skip to Main Content

Magisterial District Judges

DISTRICT 47-1-01

City of Johnstown – Center Town (Wards 1, 2, 3, 4), Old Conemaugh (Wards 9, 10), Ward 11, Prospect (Wards 12, 13), Ward 14, Cambria City (Wards 15, 16), Wards 18, 19, 20, 21, Woodvale, Minersville, Cambria City, Morrellville, Oakhurst, Coopersdale

Michael Musulin
Central Park Complex, 110 Franklin St.
Johnstown, PA 15901
(814) 539-9982


DISTRICT 47-1-02

Ferndale Borough, Geistown Borough, Richland Township Wards 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 9, 10 and 11, Scalp Level Borough, Southmont Borough, Stonycreek Township, Upper Yoder Township, Westmont Borough

Susan Gindlesperger
701 Belmont Street
Johnstown, PA 15904
(814) 266-1066


DISTRICT 47-1-03

Daisytown Borough, Dale Borough, City of Johnstown – Kernville (Wards 5, 6), Wards 7, 8 and 17, Hornerstown, Roxbury, Moxham, Walnut Grove, Lorain Borough

Kevin Price
110 Franklin St. Suite 202
Johnstown, PA 15905
(814) 534-2694


DISTRICT 47-3-01

Brownstown Borough, East Conemaugh Borough, East Taylor Township, Franklin Borough, Jackson Township, Lower Yoder Township, Middle Taylor Township, Nanty Glo Borough, Vintondale Borough, West Taylor Township

Mary Ann Zanghi
200 Adams Ave., Suite 2
Mineral Point, PA 15942
(814) 322-1527


DISTRICT 47-3-03

Allegheny Township, Ashville Borough, Cassandra Borough, Chest Springs Borough, Cresson Borough, Cresson Township, Gallitzin Borough, Gallitzin Township, Lilly Borough, Loretto Borough, Munster Township, Portage Borough, Portage Township, Sankertown Borough, Tunnelhill Borough, Washington Township

John Prebish
730 Portage Road
Cresson, PA 16630
(814) 886-8879


DISTRICT 47-3-05

Barr Township, Chest Township, Clearfield Township, Dean Township, Elder Township, Hastings Borough, Northern Cambria Borough, Patton Borough, Reade Township, Susquehanna Township, West Carroll Township, White Township

Michael Zungali
PO Box 481, 207 5th Ave., Suite 3
Hastings, PA 16646
(814) 247-6588


DISTRICT 47-3-06

Adams Township, Conemaugh Township, Croyle Township, Ehrenfeld Borough, Richland Township Wards 3, 7 and 8, South Fork Borough, Summerhill Borough, Summerhill Township, Wilmore Borough

Rick Varner
112 Mary Drive
P.O. Box 35
Sidman, PA 15955
(814) 487-5111


DISTRICT 47-3-07

Blacklick Township, Cambria Township, Carrolltown Borough, East Carroll Township, Ebensburg Borough

Fred Creany
401 Candlelight Dr., Suite 120
Ebensburg, PA 15931
(814) 472-6661

Additional Resource Files
Our COntact info

Please contact each Magisterial District Judge / District Office by using the contact information provided on this page.

Additional Resource Links
Map / Directions
Cambria County Pennsylvania

200 South Center Street
Ebensburg, PA 15931

(814) 472-5440

LIVE | WORK | PLAY
VOLUNTEER | INVEST

Find It:

Copyright 2021 Cambria County, PA  –  All Rights Reserved

Back To Top